juntoshi

Semi-lock journal


.: SEMI-FRIENDS ONLY :.
Yes, even if my banner says otherwise.

What I usually post about:
1. What's going on in my side of the world.
2. Johnny's Entertainment (JE), particularly Arashi. I also fangirl about non-JE Japanese celebs.
3. The J-dramas I've watched.
4. Craft stuff, particularly sewing and t-shirt reconstruction.
5. Graphics making.
6. Fanfiction.

PLEASE COMMENT HERE IF YOU WANT ME TO ADD YOU BACK.
I won't add you if your journal is empty unless I know you from somewhere, real life or otherwise.

THANKS FOR LOOKING.


  • Current Mood: bored bored
  • Current Music: foo fighters ( that song with the mentos parody video)
Tags:
hi, i'm your fic stalker ~ lol
sorry never comment before ):
kinda lazy to write anything on cellphone ^^ i'm not at home when i found your fic..

but it seems some of the chapters are locked DD:
i'm adding you, please?

hello~
hope you don't mind me adding you.
i love WMYB.
i actually read it at winglin, but i just so happened to find you at livejournal also.
im only on chapter three, but the story's great so far.
so yeah, just wanted to say im adding you. =]
No, I don't mind you adding me at all. ^^ I love new friends, especially if they love this fandom.

You found me in Winglin? What's your username there? In any case, welcome to my humble ramblings journal. lol.

I'm glad you like WMYB, and continue supporting it.

Hope I'll hear more from you around here. Drop by anytime.
thanks
ummm...thanks...i saved them all....have you done the logos yet?
Hey Chardz
Is this your site? wow it's really cool and hip. Haha a lot of jpop. matsumoto jun! Anyways yeah I didn't realize I could sew till now. I'm still learning. I hope you come and visit my site more often. How do I follow you? You can also try to follow me if you like :)
iphone sleeve
(Anonymous)
Thanks Shadz for the feedback. How can I post on LJ about my creations without fully transferring to this site. Maintaining two sites is pretty time consuming.

Oh and thank you for your idea for a logo. I am working on it. I am not sure if I will paint it on or how I will be able to do it... a PICKLE! i wonder what other ppl do...
thanks for help
(Anonymous)
Thanks for suggesting craftster.com I think I have heard of that one before. I should start listing blog sites I read on my blog but I haven't done that yet. There needs to be alot of remodeling and I need to find time. So are you still sewing? Are you concocting anything?
etsy business pricing
(Anonymous)
Thanks Shadz for the Advice.
I will definitely try to use the tips given on the website you gave me for the pricing.
You're right. I Don't think I need a business license to start an etsy site, I'm just doing it legitimately to benefit from business taxes and such. I guess the whole business thing is just a goal of mine to see if I could really do it. hahaha

THanks Shadz for all the support. You always leave me good tips. I'm still working on things to release in March. I might come out with iphone cases and bags first. I want to make my amirugumi things too but let's see if I have enough time.
Hi there :)
I saw your icons on aibakaland :D and I thought it would be nice to watch your posts here some time since I am interested in graphics, jdrama and jmusic in general ^_^~
Tell me if you like to share some thoughts then~

Greetings, Janina^^
It's me! :D
Charlene!!!
It's me Christine!!!!
From Winglin XD
Add me please! :D
xxx
hi!! can you add me as a friend) i like yours fic [Fanfic] Where Might You Be?- Maki, Toma, Yamapi, Shun
but some chapters are locked!! Can you open it !! thanks))
Oh I keep it lock cuz some scenes are kinda mature IMO. But if you add me, I think you can read it. I'll add you, though.
i already read a fict made by u and it's so interesting.
can i add u :D
i want to read more of u'r ficts..
thankiess...
;)
Added you back. Thanks for dropping by.

Yeah, I have all of my fics in one table of contents for the sake of organization. The stories are public, but some chapters in one story are kept locked for mature reasons.
Hi! Do you mind if I add? I haven't gotten around to writing JE fics yet, but I want to read yours because they seem interesting.

Thank you ^_^

hello
i added you ^-^

i hope to be your freind :)
i love arashi so much <<<3

Thank you for your kindness you are so kawai

hello! this is chellie from freestyle i'm adding you! hope you don;t mind. :)
i read one of your fic and fell in love already. may i?
Hi my dear!..
I'm jacqui.. I used to read your stories in winglin when it's not being a pain.. didn't received any notification for a very long time!.. *sighs*

I have the same name jmc_iuqcaj in winglin and here in LJ. It's really great that you also have an account here.. I can read your stories now..

Can I add you?.. Thanks!

You're a Filipino as well, right?.. :)
Haha. Winglin kinda sucks now. I haven't been there since my "Where Might You Be?" days. I'm glad you found me here.

I added you back.

Yup, I'm Pinay from Cebu.
Hello! :)
I'm Mae. We sometimes talk in Arashi Survivor in aibakaland. ^^;;
Oh, and btw, I am a Filipino. :D
I hope you would not mind if I add you. :D
Hi~ *waves*
I thought I've seen your name somewhere. How's it going? I don't mind you adding me. I'm adding you back.

See you around here.
hi!!!
i read one of your fic (The model father) and it was really interesting...
i'm also a fan of arashi and shun and toma like you..
hopefully you will add me back and we can get to know each other more.. ^_^v
Hi~
I lurked around your LJ for a moment. You're Pinay, too?

Anyway, thanks for adding me and for reading my fics. I'll see you around. Don't be a stranger.^^
Hello, I just searched you in lj after reading your fic The model father in freestyle!!!!! I soooooo love it!!!!!<3<3 I wanted to check if you've maybe posted new chaps in your lj, but of course I'd also like to be friends with you, don't get me wrond as to only adding you because of your fics xPP but actually haha that's what I did ne ^^;;
I myself also am a reeeeeal amateur in writing fics, nitong things down formyself and stuff, once posted a one-shot and stuff... therefore I'm always on search for good fics to get an example of and get inspired, and yours really is one like that
so, hope you add me back
yoroshiku onegaishimasu
me-chan ^^v
I'm glad you're liking TMF. Yeah, I'm still writing the last few chapters slowly. haha. I really want to do it justice.

Well, just keep writing and read up on writing tips, even if it's just one shot fics. I'm not an expert, either, but I do try my best and write as if I'm selling it as a novel. hehe. I'm flattered that I'm one of your inspiration.

Adding you back, and don't be a stranger. =D
Hey there, I'm amyra and I'm your fic stalker LOL
So... I was bored and starting to read arashi's fanfic at arashirabu. And then I found your TMF and I really, really LOVED IT XD

So far, I've read almost all of your fanfic, but i haven't read WMYB, but i'll read it right after this.

Oh ya, i'm a fan of shun and toma too!!

Hope we can be friends XD
Yay, a stalker, and of a good kind. LOL. I'm glad you like TMF. That fic is probably one of the toughest thing to write. I know I have yet to finish it. *embarrassed*

I hope you like WMYB just as much. It was my first full-length fanfic I've written.

I'm looking forward to seeing you around Arashidom and here. (^-^)V
Hi,

There are so many things on your LJ that I can enjoy and I don't want to miss a thing so please add me back ;).

Thank you
Hi,
I found your; the model father-final fic in ebisu-midnights community..
I love it ....
Im Arashi Fans..and of course MaoJun Fan
I hope you can add
Thank you
Hi there! I'm an Arashian and Maotsujun shipper from the Philippines... Are you by any chance a Filipina as well? I hope you don't mind adding me back as a friend... Thanks!
I just wanted you to know, who've just added you. well my name is sophie and i'm from germany. I know & love arashi since the end of 2010.
my ichiban is sho, though i love them all :)
yes..ehhmm.., my otp are sakuraiba and matsumiya. I thought your account seemed really interessting so i've added you. since i'm new on LJ i haven't posted much 'till now ,but it will be better ;)
so i would be glad if you add me back, if you want.
*Regards*
Welcome to LJ. ^^

Ah, you're a newer fan of Arashi. I've been theirs since late 2007, c/o Oguri Shun. lol.

Yoroshiku. Don't be a stranger. *waves*